Runners and Results for 2017/2018 Season 2018-06-04T15:46:25+00:00

 

BEARS AFFAIR

3rd December 2018 Cottenham Mens Open 1st

9th January 2018 Taunto Open HC 3rd

12th April 2018 Aintree FOXHUNTERS 2nd

4th May 2018 Cheltenham Open HC 6th

28th May 2018 Chaddesley Corbet Mens Open 2nd

HAZEL HILL

4th February 2018 Horseheath Mens Open 1st

15th February 2018 Leicster HC 1st

15th March 2018 Towster HC 1st

31st March 2018 Sandon Mens Open 2nd

CHAMPAGNE LILLY

22nd April 2018 Brampton Bryan Restricted 1st

13th May 2018 Kingson Blount Intermediate 1st

SHARE A BEAR

8th April 2018 Barbury Open Maiden 3rd

7th May 2018 Eyton on severn Opne Maiden 1st

NOW BEN

26th November 2017 Barbury Mixed Open pu

31st December 2017 Cottenham Mens Open 1st

25th March 2018 Brafield On The Green 2nd

22nd April 2018 Brampton Bryan Mixed Open 1st

7th May 2018 Eyton On Severn Mens Open 1st

PIQUE ROCK

26th November 2017 Barbury Mares Maiden 1st

29th December 2017 Chaddesley Corbett Restricted 6th

7th April 2018 Brampton Bryan Restricted f

7th May 2018 Eyton On Severn Resricted 1st

27th May 2018 Kingson Blount Intermediate 1st

BATTLE DUST

29th December 2017 Chaddesley Corbett Mens Open 1st

28th January 2018 Thorpe Lodge Mens Open 2nd

11th February 2018  Chaddesley Corbett Mens Open 1st

7th March 2018 Chepstow HC 1st

STOLEAWAY

18th February 2018 Bangor On Dee Novice Riders p

11th March 2018 Bangor On Dee PPORA Conditions 1st

21st April 2018 Chaddesley Corbett Conditions 1st

4th May 2018 Cheltenham Open HC f

CALIENTE

14th April 2018 Hereford P-T-P Flat 3rd

13th May 2018 Kingson Blount Maiden 1st

MACS GIFT

28th January 2018 Thorpe Lodge Intermediate 2nd

11th February 2018  Chaddesley Corbett Intermediate 1st

11th March 2018 Bangor On Dee Confined p

7th April 2018 Brampton Bryan Mens Open 3rd

28th April 2018 Bitterley Confined 2nd

20th May 2018 Tabley Conditions 4th

SIRO DEMURE

14th January 2018 Sheriff Hutton Ladies Open 2nd

28th January 2018 Thorpe Lodge Ladies Open p

NAMAKO

20th January 2018 Barbury PPORA Conditions 4th

4th February 2018 Horseheath Novice Riders 3rd

25th March 2018 Brafield On The Green Ladies Open 6th

22nd April 2018 Brampton Bryan Confined 1st

6th May 2018 Cold Harbour Hunt Members 1st

27th May 2018 Kingson Blount Mixed Open 2nd

GRANDTURGEON

14th January 2018 Sheriff Hutton Conditions 1st

25th January 2018 Warwick Open HC 1st

17th February 2018 Haydock Park Open HC 3rd

11th March 2018 Bangor On Dee Mixed Open 2nd

21st April 2018 Chaddesley Corbett Mens Open 2nd

GADROSE

7th April 2018 Brampton Bryan Restricted 5th

6th May 2018 Cold Harbour Restricted 2nd

BEREL OF LAUGHS

20th January 2018 Barbury Mens Open 2nd

18th February 2018 Bangor On Dee Mixed Open 1st

16th March 2018 Cheltenham FOXHUNTERS 3rd

4th May 2018 Cheltenham Timico Open HC 1st

CALL CLAUDE

29th December 2017 Chaddesley Corbett Maiden 3rd

20th January 2018 Barbury Maiden 4th

MAGIC MUSIC MAN

14th April 2018 Hereford P-T-P Mixed Open p

28th April 2018 Bitterley Mixed Open 2nd

20th May 2018 Tabley Mixed Open 1st

SALVATORE

14th January 2018 Sheriff Hutton Maiden 2nd

4th February 2018 Horseheath Maiden 3rd

11th March 2018 Bangor On Dee Maiden 1st

31st March 2018 Sandon Hunt Members 1st

12th May 2018 Chaddesley Corbett Restricted 1st

OPTIMISED

11th February 2018  Chaddesley Corbett Maiden 1st

11th March 2018 Bangor On Dee Restricted 1st

31st March 2018 Sandon Intermediate 1st

4th May 2018 Cheltenham Intermdiate Final HC 6th

THE MAESTRO

21st April Chaddesley Corbett Maiden 1st

NINTH WAVE

28th April 2018 Bitterley P-T-P Flat 1st

MILZIPA

28th May 2018  Chaddesley Corbett Maiden 2nd

MR KNOWALL

6th May 2018 Cold Harbour Maiden 2nd

LEVASSUR

20th May 2018 Tabley Maiden 2nd

SHALLTOO

29th April 2018 Garthorpe P-T-P Flat 1st

SULU MAGIC

11th March 2018 Bangor On Dee Maiden 6th

22nd April 2018 Brampton Bryan Maiden 1st

7th May 2018 Eyton On Severn Confined 1st

28th May 2018  Chaddesley Corbett Conditions 1st

AUPCHARLIE

21st April 2018 Chaddesley Corbett Novice Riders 2nd

29th April2018 Garthorpe PPORA Novice Final 2nd

20th May 2018 Tabley Novice Riders 2nd

28th May 2018  Chaddesley Corbett Ladies Open 3rd

3rd June 2018 Edgcott Timico Mixed Open 2nd

TORTUGA BAY

7th April 2018 Brampton Bryan Mares Maiden 1st

ROYAL JONQUILLE

14th April 2018 Hereford P-T-P Flat 4th

28th April 2018 Bitterley P-T-P Flat 6th

MISS REYNARD

28th May 2018  Chaddesley Corbett Maiden 5th